Skip Navigation
Oklahoma State University
Family & Consumer Sciences

Extension HELPS YOU Live Well

County Profiles

County Profiles

 

Discover more about the educators and programs in each county.

Northwest District

Northwest District

Alfalfa, Beaver, Blaine, Cimarron, Dewey, Ellis, Garfield, Grant, Harper, Kay, Kingfisher, Logan, Major, Noble, Texas, Woods, Woodward

More Info

 

Northeast District

Northeast DistrictAdair, Cherokee, Craig, Creek, Delaware, Lincoln, Mayes, McIntosh, Muskogee, Nowata, Okfuskee, Okmulgee, Osage, Ottawa, Pawnee, Payne, Rogers, Sequoyah, Tulsa, Wagoner, Washington

More Info

 

Southwest District

Southwest District

Beckham, Caddo, Canadian, Cleaveland, Comanche, Cotton, Custer, Garvin, Grady, GReer, Harmon,  Jackson, Jefferson, Kiowa, McClain, Oklahoma, Roger Mills, Stephens, Tillman, Washita

More Info

 

Southeast District

Southwest District

Atoka, Bryan, Carter, Choctaw, Coal, Haskell, Hughes, Johnston, Latimer, LeFlore, Love, Marshal, McCurtain, Murray, Pittsburg, Pontotoc, Pottawatomie, Pushmataha, Seminole

More Info

 

FCS Educator Spotlight

Nancy Self, Creek County

Learn More


 

FCS Educator Spotlight Archive

Amanda Ford Oklahoma County

Cheryl Lively Greer County

Megan Anderson Seminole County

Kelsey Ratcliff Coal County

Lindsey Miner Noble County

Brenda Gandy Stephens County

Carol laverty Harper County

Melanie Taylor

Trinity Brown Pawnee County

Lynda Latta County

Jean Bailey Dewey County

Ladell Emmons Pittsburg County

Janice Cranor Rogers County

Connie Wollenberg Garvin County

Stacey Jones Wagoner County

Kathy Enyart Ottawa County

Janna Kelley Pontotoc County

Brenda Hill Cleveland County

Penny King Nowata County

Amanda Ford Oklahoma County

Dea Rash Payne County

Ronyn Jones Hughes County

Sonya McDaniel Pottawatomie County

Jan Maples Okfuskee  County

Karen Armbruster County

Tari Lee Craig County

Sara Randolph Marshall County

Tara Brown Wagoner County

Danette Russel Leflore County

Jessica Riggin LIncoln County

Julie Starr Pushmataha County

Radonna Sawatzky Custer County

Cynthia Kumppp Logan County

Lisa Hamblin Oklahoma County

Rhonda Devor Woodward County

Brenda Medlock County

Micky Simpson McClain County